B.C.'s Energy College


Apply Now
Fall 2016 Timetable

The timetable below is maintain by the Office of the Registrar.  The timetable is sorted by course rubric (subject code - course number).  To see detailed information about each section, click the magnifying glass.

For course planning assistance, please contact your department chair.  If you feel you meet requisites, but your academic record does not indicate requisite courses, please contact your department chair for a waiver.  Waivers must be approved before you register.

Timetable
Browse records in that    Search     
Section Name Title Credits Location Status Capacity Instructors
detail ANTH-101-CRA01 Cultural & Social Anthropology I 3 Chetwynd Active 10 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in CH Campus Centre room 119
detail ANTH-101-DRA01 Cultural & Social Anthropology I 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail ANTH-101-NRA01 Cultural & Social Anthropology I 3 Fort Nelson Hold for cancellation 12 Zahra Montazer
To be determined
detail ANTH-101-FRB01 Cultural & Social Anthropology I 3 Fort St John Active 33 Jordan Handley
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail ANTH-203-RO001 Contemporary Canadian Native Peoples 3 Online Active 33 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail BIOL-101-DR001 Introductory Biology I 4 Dawson Creek Hold for cancellation 16 Cynthia Broberg
To be determined
detail BIOL-101-FR001 Introductory Biology I 4 Fort St John Hold for cancellation 16 Cynthia Broberg
To be determined
detail BIOL-102-DR001 Introductory Biology II 4 Dawson Creek Active 33 Cynthia Broberg
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in Health Sciences room 101 Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 123 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 101
detail BIOL-102-FR001 Introductory Biology II 4 Fort St John Active 33 Cynthia Broberg
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 130 Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 123 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 130
detail MGMT-103-DR201 Foundations in Financial Accounting Level 1 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-10:10 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in Health Sciences room 116
detail MGMT-103-FR201 Foundations in Financial Accounting Level 1 3 Fort St John Active 33 Othman Bennis
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-104-DR201 Principles of Management 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in Health Sciences room 116
detail MGMT-104-FR201 Principles of Management 3 Fort St John Active 33 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
detail MGMT-107-FR201 Fundamentals of Marketing 3 Fort St John Active 33 Faisal Rashid
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-120-FRA01 Introduction to Financial Accounting 3 Fort St John Active 32 Othman Bennis
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
detail MGMT-120-FRB01 Introduction to Financial Accounting 3 Fort St John Active 33 Glen Wintrup
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 14:45-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150
detail MGMT-150-FR201 Business Mathematics 3 Fort St John Active 34 Faisal Rashid
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-201-FR201 Intermediate Financial Level 1 Accounting I 3 Fort St John Active 33 Othman Bennis
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 155
detail MGMT-203-DR201 Taxation 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Sonja Harkness
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in Health Sciences room 114 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 114
detail MGMT-203-FR201 Taxation 3 Fort St John Active 33 Sonja Harkness
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129
detail MGMT-204-DR201 Human Resource Management (Personnel) 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Amna Khaliq
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-204-FR201 Human Resource Management (Personnel) 3 Fort St John Active 33 Karin Carlson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 155
detail MGMT-217-DR201 Business Systems Analysis and Design 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Bruce Brady
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
detail MGMT-217-FR201 Business Systems Analysis and Design 3 Fort St John Active 35 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 14:45-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-220-FR201 Managerial Accounting 4 Fort St John Cancelled 33 Mario Tenisci
To be determined
detail MGMT-221-FR201 Managerial Accounting 3 Fort St John Active 33 Othman Bennis
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
detail MGMT-225-DRA01 Strategic Management 3 Dawson Creek Active 32 Bruce Brady
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-225-DRB01 Strategic Management 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Amna Khaliq
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in Health Sciences room 116
detail MGMT-225-FR201 Strategic Management 3 Fort St John Active 33 Glen Wintrup
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144
detail MGMT-228-RO201 Business Law: Principles & Applications Applications 3 Online Active 35 Penny Gagnon
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 15 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101 Final Exam: Dec 15 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-260-DR201 Principles of Corporate Lvl 1 Finance I 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in Health Sciences room 116
detail MGMT-260-FR201 Principles of Corporate Lvl 1 Finance I 3 Fort St John Active 34 Othman Bennis Glen Wintrup
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150
detail MGMT-261-FR201 Principles of Corporate Lvl 2 Finance II 3 Fort St John Active 33 Othman Bennis
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 155
detail MGMT-290-FR201 Quantitative Methods for Business 3 Fort St John Active 17 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 12:00-13:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-290-DO201 Quantitative Methods for Business 3 Online Active 22 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail MGMT-290-RO201 Quantitative Methods for Business 3 Online Active 6 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail MGMT-301-DR201 Management Skills for Supervisors 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 14:45-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-301-FR201 Management Skills for Supervisors 3 Fort St John Active 33 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 14:45-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MGMT-303-RO201 Non-Profit Management 3 Online Active 35 Penny Gagnon
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-425-DRA01 Integrated Strategic Managment 1 Dawson Creek Active 34 Bruce Brady
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 15:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
detail MGMT-425-DRB01 Integrated Strategic Managment 1 Dawson Creek Active 33 Amna Khaliq
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 10:15-11:15 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
detail MGMT-425-FR201 Integrated Strategic Managment 1 Fort St John Active 33 Glen Wintrup
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 15:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144
detail MGMT-450-DR201 Principles of Project Management 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Bruce Brady
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 16:15-17:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 15 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail MGMT-450-FR201 Principles of Project Management 3 Fort St John Active 33 Karin Carlson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 16:15-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 15 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail COMM-301-DR201 Organizational Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 35 Bruce Brady
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 16:15-17:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail COMM-301-FR201 Organizational Communications 3 Fort St John Active 35 Glen Wintrup
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 16:15-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144
detail CPSC-101-DRA01 Introduction to Computing 3 Dawson Creek Active 16 Cynthia Broberg
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3309
detail CPSC-101-DRD01 Introduction to Computing 3 Dawson Creek Active 16 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Lab: Oct 28 to Oct 28 -- Fri at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3309
detail CPSC-101-DRF01 Introduction to Computing 3 Dawson Creek Active 16 Cynthia Broberg
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 14:45-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3309
detail CPSC-101-FR901 Introduction to Computing 3 Fort St John Active 1 Hongbin Cui
To be determined
detail CPSC-101-FRB01 Introduction to Computing 3 Fort St John Active 16 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 14:45-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in Industry Training Centre room 210
detail CPSC-101-FRC01 Introduction to Computing 3 Fort St John Active 16 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129
detail CPSC-101-FRE01 Introduction to Computing 3 Fort St John Active 16 Glen Wintrup
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129
detail CRIM-101-CR001 Introduction to Criminology 3 Chetwynd Active 10 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail CRIM-101-DR001 Introduction to Criminology 3 Dawson Creek Active 34 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail CRIM-101-FR001 Introduction to Criminology 3 Fort St John Active 24 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail CRIM-135-DR001 Introduction to Canadian Law & Legal Institutions 3 Dawson Creek Active 18 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail CRIM-135-NR001 Introduction to Canadian Law & Legal Institutions 3 Fort Nelson Active 12 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in FN Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in FN Campus Centre room 132
detail CRIM-135-FR001 Introduction to Canadian Law & Legal Institutions 3 Fort St John Active 22 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail CRIM-213-RO001 Women and the Criminal Justice System 3 Online Active 33 Jodi Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 17:00-20:15 in Health Sciences room 118 Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 103
detail ECEC-100-RO801 Curriculum 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Martine Alain
To be determined
detail ECEC-100-RO401 Curriculum 1 3 Online Active 30 Muriel Thomson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECEC-200-RO801 Curriculum 2 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Martine Alain
To be determined
detail ECEC-200-RO401 Curriculum 2 3 Online Active 30 Sharon Strasdin
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECEC-201-RO801 Building Professional-Family Partner- Ships 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Mohamet Sall
To be determined
detail ECEC-201-RO820 Building Professional-Family Partner- Ships 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Mohamet Sall
To be determined
detail ECEC-201-RR401 Building Professional-Family Partner- Ships 3 Online Active 30 Sharon Strasdin
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECEC-202-RO801 Administration and Leadership in Early Childhood Education 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Honorine Appiah-Vamet
To be determined
detail ECEC-202-RO401 Administration and Leadership in Early Childhood Education 3 Online Active 30 Lisa Trischuk
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECEC-203-RO801 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECEC-203-RO820 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECEC-203-RO401 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Online Active 30 Sharon Strasdin
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-101-RO801 Principles & Practices I 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-101-RO891 Principles & Practices I 3 Educacentre Active 1 Amandine Robidet Honorine Appiah-Vamet
Other: Oct 13 to Jan 13 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-101-RO401 Principles & Practices I 3 Online Active 30 Muriel Thomson
Other: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-109A-CR001 Practicum 1 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Patricia McDougall
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 16:15-17:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail ECED-109A-DR001 Practicum 1 3 Dawson Creek Active 10 Patricia McDougall
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 16:15-17:40 in Health Sciences room 115
detail ECED-109A-RO801 Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-109A-NR001 Practicum 1 3 Fort Nelson Active 3 Patricia McDougall
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 16:15-17:40 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail ECED-109A-FR001 Practicum 1 3 Fort St John Active 15 Patricia McDougall
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Thu at 16:15-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131 Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Alternate Location Room FSJ room 001 Seminar: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 16:20-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail ECED-109A-RR401 Practicum 1 3 Online Active 18 Catherine Matheson
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room ONL
detail ECED-110-RO801 Practicum 2 (practicum Ii) 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-110-RR401 Practicum 2 (practicum Ii) 3 Online Active 18 Lisa Trischuk
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Mon at 18:00-19:30 in Online room ONL
detail ECED-111-RO801 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Educacentre Active 18 Marie Chau Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-111-RO891 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Educacentre Active 1 Amandine Robidet
Practicum: Sep 19 to Dec 19 -- at n/a- in room TBD Seminar: Sep 19 to Dec 19 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail ECED-111-RO901 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Online Active 1 Cynthia Page
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in room TBD Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail ECED-111-RO902 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Online Active 1 Cynthia Page
To be determined
detail ECED-111-RR401 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Online Active 18 Muriel Thomson
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room ONL
detail ECED-150-RO801 The Early Childhood Professional Professional 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-150-RO401 The Early Childhood Professional Professional 3 Online Active 30 Catherine Matheson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-201-RO401 Non-Profit Management 3 Online Active 33 Penny Gagnon
To be determined
detail ECED-203A-RO801 Devlepmnt 3 Infants & Toddlers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Sylvie Gagne
To be determined
detail ECED-203A-RO401 Devlepmnt 3 Infants & Toddlers 3 Online Active 30 Patricia Hayunga
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-207-RO801 Curriculum 3 Infants & Toddlers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Josyane Testa
To be determined
detail ECED-207-RO401 Curriculum 3 Infants & Toddlers 3 Online Active 30 Patricia Hayunga
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECED-208-RO801 Practicum 5 4 Educacentre Cancelled 18 Mohamet Sall
To be determined
detail ECED-208-RO801 Practicum - Infant and Toddler 4 Educacentre Active 18 Mohamet Sall Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-208-RR401 Practicum - Infant and Toddler 4 Online Active 18 Patricia McClelland
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Thu at 18:30-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail ECED-210-RO801 Practicum 4 Diverse Abilities 4 Educacentre Cancelled 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet
To be determined
detail ECED-210-RO801 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail ECED-210-SB441 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Offsite Active 25 TBA
To be determined
detail ECED-210-RO901 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Online Active 2 Cynthia Page
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in room TBD Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail ECED-210-RO902 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Online Pending 1 Cynthia Page
To be determined
detail ECED-210-RR401 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Online Active 18 Patricia McClelland
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Thu at 18:30-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail ECED-215-RO801 Curriculum 4 Working With Children With Diverse Abilities 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Sylvie Gagne
To be determined
detail ECED-215-RO401 Curriculum 4 Working With Children With Diverse Abilities 3 Online Active 30 Patricia McClelland
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECTA-121-RR401 Interpersonal Communications 3 Online Active 18 Muriel Thomson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Wed at 18:00-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail ECTA-121-RR501 Interpersonal Communications 3 Online Active 18 Muriel Thomson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Wed at 18:00-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail ECTA-121-RR551 Interpersonal Communications 3 Online Active 4 Muriel Thomson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ECON-101-DR201 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Amna Khaliq
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3309
detail ECON-101-FR001 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 Fort St John Active 33 Faisal Rashid
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail ECON-105-DR201 Principles of Economics 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Amna Khaliq
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 14:45-16:10 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
detail ECON-105-FR201 Principles of Economics 3 Fort St John Active 33 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail EDUC-220-RO001 Introduction to Educational Psychology 3 Online Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDUC-252-DR001 Introduction to Reflective Practice 4 Dawson Creek Active 33 Daryl Lo
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 17:00-19:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail EDUC-252-FR001 Introduction to Reflective Practice 4 Fort St John Active 33 Daryl Lo
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 17:00-19:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail EDAS-141A-RO820 Education Assistant Foundations 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-141A-RO551 Education Assistant Foundations 3 Online Active 10 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Oct 19 to Oct 31 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-141A-RR501 Education Assistant Foundations 3 Online Active 27 Carol Burbee
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Wed at 18:00-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-142A-RO551 Special Needs 3 Online Active 7 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Oct 19 to Oct 31 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-145-RO820 School Foundations of Special Education 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-145-RO501 School Foundations of Special Education 3 Online Active 30 Carol Burbee
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-146-RO820 Understanding Learning Challenges 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Martine Alain
To be determined
detail EDAS-146-RO501 Understanding Learning Challenges 3 Online Active 30 Patricia Hayunga
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-146-RO551 Understanding Learning Challenges 3 Online Active 11 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Oct 19 to Oct 31 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-148-RO820 Working With Children From Different Cultural Backgrounds 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-148-RR501 Working With Children From Different Cultural Backgrounds 3 Online Active 14 Patricia McClelland
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Mon at 18:00-20:00 in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-148-RR551 Working With Children From Different Cultural Backgrounds 3 Online Active 4 Patricia McClelland
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-152-RO820 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-152-RO821 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
Practicum: Sep 27 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
detail EDAS-152-RO822 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
Practicum: Oct 3 to Dec 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
detail EDAS-152-ROTBC Classroom Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Cancelled 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
Practicum: Sep 27 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-152-RR501 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Online Active 18 Kristine McLeod
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-152-RR502 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Online Active 1 Carol Burbee
To be determined
detail EDAS-152-RR551 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Online Active 9 Carol Burbee
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail EDAS-153-RO820 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-153-RO821 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 1 Amandine Robidet Honorine Appiah-Vamet
To be determined
detail EDAS-153-RO822 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-153-RO823 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail EDAS-153-RO824 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 1 Honorine Appiah-Vamet Amandine Robidet
Practicum: Oct 3 to Nov 18 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-153-RR501 Block Practicum 4 Online Active 18 Kristine McLeod
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-153-RR502 Block Practicum 4 Online Active 1 Carol Burbee
To be determined
detail EDAS-153-RR551 Block Practicum 4 Online Active 9 Carol Burbee
Practicum: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in room TBD Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail EDAS-154-RO501 The Education Assistant Professional 3 Online Active 30 Kristine McLeod
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail EDAS-154-RO551 The Education Assistant Professional 3 Online Active 4 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Oct 19 to Oct 31 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ENGL-099-DRB01 University Preparation 3 Dawson Creek Active 19 Bryan Donnelly
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3309 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 109 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 106
detail ENGL-099-DRD01 University Preparation 3 Dawson Creek Active 19 Bryan Donnelly
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 109 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 106
detail ENGL-099-DRTBC Foundational Writing 3 Dawson Creek Cancelled 19 Bryan Donnelly
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail ENGL-099-FRA01 University Preparation 3 Fort St John Active 19 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail ENGL-099-FRC01 University Preparation 3 Fort St John Active 19 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
detail ENGL-099-FRCXX Foundational Writing 3 Fort St John Cancelled 19 TBA
To be determined
detail ENGL-099-FRTBC Foundational Writing 3 Fort St John Cancelled 19 TBA
To be determined
detail ENGL-100-DRA01 Academic Writing 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Heather Harper
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Lecture: Sep 21 to Sep 28 -- Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail ENGL-100-DRC01 Academic Writing 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Heather Harper
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail ENGL-100-FRB01 Academic Writing 3 Fort St John Active 23 Gregory Lainsbury
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
detail ENGL-100-FRD01 Academic Writing 3 Fort St John Active 23 Gregory Lainsbury
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 120
detail ENGL-100-RO001 Academic Writing 3 Online Active 23 Heather Harper
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 17:00-20:15 in FN Campus Centre room 109 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 17:00-20:15 in CH Campus Centre room 200
detail ENGL-110-DRB01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Bryan Donnelly
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 109 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 106
detail ENGL-110-DRC01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Bryan Donnelly
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 10:15-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in CECET room 109
detail ENGL-110-FRA01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Fort St John Active 23 Angela Griffin
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 16:15-17:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail ENGL-110-FRD01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Fort St John Active 23 Angela Griffin
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 17:45-19:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 14 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail ENGL-110-RO001 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Online Active 24 Heather Harper
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129
detail FNST-100-DR001 Aboriginal Peoples of Canada 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail HADM-310-DR201 Organizational Structure of the Canadian Health Care System 3 Dawson Creek Active 35 Lana Sprinkle
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
detail HIST-103-FR001 Canada, Pre-Confederation 3 Fort St John Active 15 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144
detail HIST-103-RO001 Canada, Pre-Confederation 3 Online Active 18 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144 Final Exam: Dec 10 to Dec 10 -- Sat at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3309
detail HDEC-100-CR001 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail HDEC-100-DR001 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Dawson Creek Active 10 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail HDEC-100-RO801 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Carolann Claveau
To be determined
detail HDEC-100-RO820 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Carolann Claveau
To be determined
detail HDEC-100-NR001 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Fort Nelson Active 3 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-100-FR001 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-100-FR501 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-100-RO401 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Online Active 35 Kristine McLeod
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-100-RO501 Essential Skills for Human Services Worker 3 Online Active 37 Kristine McLeod
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-101-CR001 Human Development 1 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail HDEC-101-DR001 Human Development 1 3 Dawson Creek Active 10 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail HDEC-101-RO801 Human Development 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Josyane Testa
To be determined
detail HDEC-101-RO820 Human Development 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail HDEC-101-NR001 Human Development 1 3 Fort Nelson Active 3 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-101-FR001 Human Development 1 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-101-FR501 Human Development 1 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Mon Wed at 10:15-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-101-BP441 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 15 Carol Burbee
Lecture: Sep 26 to Dec 17 -- Thu at 19:00-20:30 in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-101-BP551 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 1 Carol Burbee
Lecture: Sep 26 to Dec 17 -- Thu at 19:00-20:30 in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-101-RO401 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 35 Catherine Matheson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-101-RO501 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 35 Catherine Matheson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-102-CR001 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-20:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail HDEC-102-DR001 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Dawson Creek Active 10 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-20:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail HDEC-102-RO801 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Amandine Robidet Sylvie Gagne
To be determined
detail HDEC-102-RO802 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 15 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail HDEC-102-RO803 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 1 Josyane Testa Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail HDEC-102-RO820 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne
To be determined
detail HDEC-102-NR001 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Fort Nelson Active 3 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-20:40 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-102-FR001 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-20:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-102-FR501 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-20:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-102-SB441 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Offsite Active 25 Debra Jarvis
Lecture: Sep 28 to Dec 14 -- Wed at 10:00-14:00 in Off Campus room ALT
detail HDEC-102-RO401 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Patricia McClelland
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-102-RO501 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Patricia McClelland
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-102-RO901 Health Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 1 Cynthia Page
To be determined
detail HDEC-103-CR001 Guiding and Caring 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail HDEC-103-DR001 Guiding and Caring 3 Dawson Creek Active 10 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail HDEC-103-RO801 Guiding and Caring 3 Educacentre Active 18 Amandine Robidet Martine Alain
To be determined
detail HDEC-103-RO820 Guiding and Caring 3 Educacentre Active 18 Martine Alain Amandine Robidet
To be determined
detail HDEC-103-NR001 Guiding and Caring 3 Fort Nelson Active 3 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-103-FR001 Guiding and Caring 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-103-FR501 Guiding and Caring 3 Fort St John Active 15 Karen Liska
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 16 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131
detail HDEC-103-RO551 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 14 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Oct 19 to Oct 31 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-103-RO901 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 1 Cynthia Page
Lecture: Nov 1 to Jan 31 -- at n/a- in room TBD
detail HDEC-103-RR401 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 20 Catherine Matheson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-103-RR402 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 20 Kristine McLeod
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-103-RR501 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 20 Catherine Matheson
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail HDEC-103-RR502 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 20 Kristine McLeod
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail ITEC-240-FR201 Server Management 3 Fort St John Active 32 Salil Ghosh
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon at 17:45-18:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 17:45-18:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail ITEC-240-LABA Server Management 3 Fort St John Active 16 Salil Ghosh
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon at 18:45-20:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-240-LABB Server Management 3 Fort St John Active 16 TBA
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 17:45-19:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-240-LABX Server Management 3 Fort St John Cancelled 16 Salil Ghosh
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Mon at 18:45-20:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-240-LABZ Server Management 3 Fort St John Cancelled 16 TBA
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 17:45-19:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-250-FR201 Network Infrastructure 3 Fort St John Active 32 Salil Ghosh
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 17:45-18:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 17:45-18:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail ITEC-250-LABA Network Infrastructure 3 Fort St John Active 16 TBA
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 18:45-20:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-250-LABB Network Infrastructure 3 Fort St John Cancelled 16 Salil Ghosh
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in room TBD Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 19:45-21:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-250-LABB Network Infrastructure 3 Fort St John Active 16 Salil Ghosh
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 19:45-21:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail ITEC-250-LABX Network Infrastructure 3 Fort St John Cancelled 16 TBA
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Tue at 18:45-20:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
detail MATH-104-FR001 Introduction to Statistics 3 Fort St John Active 16 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 150 Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 12:00-13:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail MATH-104-RO001 Introduction to Statistics 3 Online Active 5 Hongbin Cui
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 13 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail PHIL-110-DR001 Introduction to Logic and Critical Thinking 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in Health Sciences room 116
detail PHIL-110-FR001 Introduction to Logic and Critical Thinking 3 Fort St John Active 33 Christina Harris
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail POLI-100-CR001 Politics and Government 3 Chetwynd Active 10 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail POLI-100-DR001 Politics and Government 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Karim Hemmat
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail POLI-100-NR001 Politics and Government 3 Fort Nelson Active 12 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in FN Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FN Campus Centre room 132
detail POLI-100-FR001 Politics and Government 3 Fort St John Active 22 Eva St Jean
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail PSYC-101-DRB01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Dawson Creek Active 31 Tanya Clary
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 10:15-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail PSYC-101-NR001 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Dawson Creek Hold for cancellation 33 Tanya Clary
To be determined
detail PSYC-101-NRB01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Fort Nelson Active 2 Tanya Clary
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 10:15-13:10 in FN Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Dec 9 to Dec 9 -- Fri at 08:45-12:00 in FN Campus Centre room 132
detail PSYC-101-FRA01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Fort St John Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail PSYC-102-DR001 Introduction to Psychology II 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
detail PSYC-102-NR001 Introduction to Psychology II 3 Fort Nelson Hold for cancellation 10 Istvan Geczy
To be determined
detail PSYC-102-FR001 Introduction to Psychology II 3 Fort St John Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 08:45-10:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 130
detail PSYC-211-RO001 Developmental Psychology 3 Online Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
detail PSYC-220-DR001 Interpersonal Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 32 Tanya Clary
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 08:45-10:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 15 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail PSYC-220-LAB A Interpersonal Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 16 Tanya Clary
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- at n/a- in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 10:45-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
detail PSYC-220-LAB B Interpersonal Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 16 Tanya Clary
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 12:15-13:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail PSYC-224-DR001 Organizational Behavior 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Elizabeth Ollenberger
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in Health Sciences room 116 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
detail PSYC-224-FR001 Organizational Behavior 3 Fort St John Active 33 Istvan Geczy
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail PSYC-230-DR001 Advanced Communication Skills 3 Dawson Creek Active 20 Elizabeth Ollenberger
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 08:45-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Dec 6 to Dec 6 -- Tue at 08:45-12:00 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
detail SOSC-220-DR001 Research Methods for the Social Sciences 3 Dawson Creek Active 38 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 7 to Dec 7 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail SOSC-220-FR001 Research Methods for the Social Sciences 3 Fort St John Active 33 Theresa Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 13:15-14:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 17:00-20:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104
detail SSWD-110-DR101 Introduction to Human Services Work Work 3 Dawson Creek Active 25 Theresa Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail SSWD-110-NR101 Introduction to Human Services Work Work 3 Fort Nelson Active 25 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon at 13:15-16:10 in FN Campus Centre room 131
detail SSWD-110-FR101 Introduction to Human Services Work Work 3 Fort St John Active 25 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail SSWD-120-DR101 Ethics and Practice 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Theresa Campbell
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 10:15-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 17:00-20:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
detail SSWD-210-DR101 Methods of Intervention and Practice Areas 3 Dawson Creek Active 25 Erin Evans
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Wed at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
detail SSWD-210-FR101 Methods of Intervention and Practice Areas 3 Fort St John Active 25 Erin Evans
Seminar: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Fri at 10:15-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
detail SSWD-215-FLAB9 Interpersonal Communications 3 Fort St John Cancelled 12 Constance Kaweesi
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Thu at 10:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104
detail SSWD-215-FLABA Interpersonal Communications 1 Fort St John Active 12 Constance Kaweesi
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 10:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104
detail SSWD-215-FLABB Interpersonal Communications 1 Fort St John Active 12 Constance Kaweesi
Lab: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 11:45-12:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104
detail SSWD-215-FR101 Interpersonal Communications 2 Fort St John Active 25 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Thu at 08:45-10:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 104
detail SOWK-200-DR101 Introduction to Social Work Practice Practice 3 Dawson Creek Active 33 Erin Evans
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
detail SOWK-200-NR101 Introduction to Social Work Practice 3 Fort Nelson Cancelled 6 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 13 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FN Campus Centre room 132
detail SOWK-200-NR101 Introduction to Social Work Practice Practice 3 Fort Nelson Hold for cancellation 4 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 15 -- Tue at 13:15-14:40 in FN Campus Centre room 130
detail SOWK-200-FR101 Introduction to Social Work Practice Practice 3 Fort St John Active 33 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Tue at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 131 Final Exam: Dec 8 to Dec 8 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 144
detail SOCI-101-CR001 Introduction to Sociology I 3 Chetwynd Active 10 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in CH Campus Centre room 100
detail SOCI-101-DR001 Introduction to Sociology I 3 Dawson Creek Active 34 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311
detail SOCI-101-NR001 Introduction to Sociology I 3 Fort Nelson Active 12 Zahra Montazer
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FN Campus Centre room 131 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FN Campus Centre room 109
detail SOCI-101-FR001 Introduction to Sociology I 3 Fort St John Active 33 Theresa Campbell
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Mon Wed at 11:45-13:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Dec 5 to Dec 5 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
detail WGST-100-FR101 Women and Gender Studies 3 Fort St John Active 33 Constance Kaweesi
Lecture: Sep 6 to Dec 3 -- Wed at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Dec 12 to Dec 12 -- Mon at 08:45-12:00 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119
Home   |   About NLC   |   Admissions   |   Programs   |   Services   |   Student Life   |   News & Events   |   Contact Us